• Українська
  • Русский
  • English
header_en_Dnipro
kdr_facebook
kdr_vkontakte
kdr_linkedin
Logo_conf_en

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Chairman: Poliakov M.V. – Corresponding member of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, President of Oles Honchar Dnipropetrovsk National University, Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor.

Co-chair:

Pylypenko O.V. – Corresponding member of the NAS of Ukraine, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Director of ITM NASU and SSAU
Syrenko V.N. – Deputy Chief Designer of Yuzhoye State Design Office, Professor.

Committee members:

Hrinchenko V.T. – Academician of the NAS of Ukraine, Director of Institute of hydromechanics NASU, Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor.
Kushnir R.M. – Corresponding member of the NAS of Ukraine, Director of Pidstryhach Institute for Applied Problems of Mechanics and Mathematics NASU, Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor.
Tymoshenko V.I. – Corresponding member of the NAS of Ukraine, Deputy Director of ITM NASU and SSAU, Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor.
Kochubei O.O. – Deputy President of Oles Honchar Dnipropetrovsk National University, Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor.
Kiselova O.M. – Corresponding member of the NAS of Ukraine, Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Dnipropetrovsk)
Nakonechnyi O.H. – President of Higher Education Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Kyiv)
Ptashnyk B.I. – Corresponding member of the NAS of Ukraine, Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Lviv)
Chykrii A.O. – Corresponding member of the NAS of Ukraine, Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Kyiv)
Abramov H. S. – Candidate of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, (Kherson)
Beliaiev M.M. – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, (Dnipropetrovsk)
Belozyorov V.Ye. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Dnipropetrovsk)
Homan O.H. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Dnipropetrovsk)
Kapustyan V.O. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Kyiv)
Kasyanov P.O. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, (Kyiv)
Kogut P.I. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Dnipropetrovsk)
Korobov V.I. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Kharkiv)
Krashanytsa Iu.O. – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, (Kharkiv)
Plotnikov A.V. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Odesa )
Prykhodko O.A. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Dnipropetrovsk)
Rudakova H.V. – Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, (Kherson)
Samokhvalov S.Ie. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Dniprodzerzhynsk)
Semenov V.V. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Kyiv)
Stanzhytskyi O.M. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Kyiv)
Tychynin V.A. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Dnipropetrovsk)
Khomchenko A.N. – Doctor of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Professor, (Mykolaiv)


ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chairman: Khaminich Oleksandr – Dean of Faculty of Mathematics& Mechanics of the Oles Honchar Dnipropetrovsk National University, Professor.
Co-chair:
Kogut Petro – Chair Department of Differential Equations Department, Professor.
Knysh Liudmyla – Chair Department of Aerohydromechanics and Energy&Mass Transfer, Professor.

Committee members:
Siasiev Andrii – Candidate of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Assistant professor.
Klym Viktoriia – Candidate of Technical Sciences, Assistant professor
Balanenko Iryna – Candidate of Physical-Mathematical Sciences, Assistant professor

wpDiscuz